Skip to content

931 Alpine StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1973

Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block1567
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1630
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
36%
Improvement Value:$136,100
64%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,425+7.0%
2024$5,072+6.5%
2023$4,764+3.3%
2022$4,612+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012366-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018131-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-037245-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 11764, Page 1326

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,000
DeedBook 5104, Page 319

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,500
DeedBook 4125, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973