Skip to content

229 Spruce LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$245,575
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2020

Property Information

Block324
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1360
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
45%
Improvement Value:$124,200
55%
Total Assessment$226,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,732+7.0%
2024$5,359+6.5%
2023$5,033+3.3%
2022$4,872+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,575

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 18050, Page 202Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 17638, Page 1733Recorded10/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012856-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 11836, Page 432

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,500
DeedBook 3878, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971