Skip to content

347 Independence DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2006

Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2006

Property Information

Block446
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2AG 2682
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,682
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
22%
Improvement Value:$290,700
78%
Total Assessment$370,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,144+7.2%
2024$8,532+6.7%
2023$7,998+3.4%
2022$7,735+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016775-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043272-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000
DeedBook 13452, Page 1804

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000
DeedBook 13370, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 12908, Page 1004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 11706, Page 201

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5529, Page 899

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 4102, Page 296