Skip to content

1114 Capstan DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2022

Property Information

Block477
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF-O-2AG 2824
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,824
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,200
36%
Improvement Value:$349,200
64%
Total Assessment$541,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,719+7.0%
2024$12,826+10.6%
2023$11,592+3.3%
2022$11,222+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000
Sq Ft2,824DeedBook 18862, Page 1306Recorded1/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005004-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,824DeedBook 17522, Page 507Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034272-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5604, Page 930

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4028, Page 149