Skip to content

1145 Laurel BlvdLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2020

Property Information

Block840
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SF-O-1BG 2725
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,725
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,300
31%
Improvement Value:$337,900
69%
Total Assessment$488,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,371+7.0%
2024$11,565+6.5%
2023$10,862+3.3%
2022$10,516+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft2,725DeedBook 17848, Page 848Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027399-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 756

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 4253, Page 406