Skip to content

266 Center StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2015

Property Information

Block292
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-X 2278
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage2,278
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,300
41%
Improvement Value:$150,800
59%
Total Assessment$257,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,618+4.4%
2024$7,299+5.7%
2023$6,903+1.3%
2022$6,813+4.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16131, Page 734Recorded7/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028843-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990