Skip to content

118 Lighthouse DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2001

Property Information

Block102
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-HH
Sq Footage886
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
44%
Improvement Value:$113,300
56%
Total Assessment$203,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,068+13.9%
2024$2,695+8.7%
2023$2,479+1.3%
2022$2,446+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008961-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017757-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007323-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014413-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 10539, Page 799

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 5712, Page 564

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4822, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954