Skip to content

6 Keelson DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block109
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-HH
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
40%
Improvement Value:$133,600
60%
Total Assessment$223,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,374+4.5%
2024$3,229+8.7%
2023$2,970+1.3%
2022$2,932+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 17090, Page 272Recorded4/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027921-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001484-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500
DeedBook 10330, Page 964

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 906

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958