Skip to content

16 Spinnaker WayWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block120
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-HH
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
38%
Improvement Value:$165,300
62%
Total Assessment$267,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,034+11.9%
2024$3,605+8.7%
2023$3,317+1.3%
2022$3,273+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 19325, Page 92

Foreclosure Case F-008297-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010437-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 13299, Page 349

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10982, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5708, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984