Skip to content

94 Atlantic AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$237,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2019

Property Information

Block215
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BH
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
33%
Improvement Value:$217,200
67%
Total Assessment$322,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,862+15.6%
2024$4,207+8.7%
2023$3,870+1.3%
2022$3,819+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 17460, Page 1745Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$121,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 17284, Page 7Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$3,934

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 17194, Page 1822Recorded8/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022599-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017834-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 10436, Page 1419

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 4764, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989