Skip to content

8 Point RoadWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$855,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block239
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningWD
Sq Footage1,951
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$389,300
42%
Improvement Value:$535,700
58%
Total Assessment$925,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,958-9.7%
2024$15,453+27.9%
2023$12,078+55.6%
2022$7,761+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$855,000
Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 18698, Page 37Recorded9/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 16834, Page 452Recorded8/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 16076, Page 125Recorded5/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040842-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 13463, Page 1555

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5471, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5088, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958