Skip to content

21 Capstan RoadWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2024

Property Information

Block90
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,800
66%
Improvement Value:$168,800
34%
Total Assessment$499,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,539+22.8%
2024$6,137+8.7%
2023$5,646+1.3%
2022$5,572+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 19709, Page 366Recorded6/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005718-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12359, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 10590, Page 1882

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4833, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954