Skip to content

8 Malsbury LnCream Ridge, NJ 08514

Built 1978
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2021

Property Information

Block54
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,200
42%
Improvement Value:$114,000
58%
Total Assessment$198,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,166+7.2%
2024$5,754+8.6%
2023$5,298+2.4%
2022$5,175+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013754-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 18878, Page 596Recorded1/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 15422, Page 1247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978