Skip to content

8 Stoney Hill RdCream Ridge, NJ 08514

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$48,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2002

Property Information

Block61
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page2.01

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRA2
Sq Footage808
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,578+7.2%
2024$3,338+8.6%
2023$3,074+2.4%
2022$3,003-4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007578-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022467-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 10925, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952