Skip to content

75 Lange DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$183,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2015

Property Information

Block123
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/DET.GA 0912
Dwellings1
ZoningLB
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
46%
Improvement Value:$69,300
54%
Total Assessment$129,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,213+1.0%
2024$3,182+5.9%
2023$3,005-0.1%
2022$3,009+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001621-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006074-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$183,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 16105, Page 1689Recorded6/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13277, Page 1867

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 12343, Page 1108

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 10236, Page 1017

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4257, Page 596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962