Skip to content

762 Pennsylvania AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block151
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,708
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
22%
Improvement Value:$251,100
78%
Total Assessment$320,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,961+1.0%
2024$7,884+5.9%
2023$7,444-0.1%
2022$7,454+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,708DeedBook 17555, Page 677Recorded8/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-045968-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053617-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 11523, Page 1061

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 11039, Page 887

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 10148, Page 1359