Skip to content

15 Susan LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2020

Property Information

Block170
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page145

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage3,403
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,700
28%
Improvement Value:$546,200
72%
Total Assessment$760,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,893+1.0%
2024$18,711+6.6%
2023$17,557-0.1%
2022$17,579+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000
Sq Ft3,403DeedBook 17935, Page 56Recorded6/23/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 16129, Page 211Recorded7/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004888-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4265, Page 749