Skip to content

396 North Main StreetManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2021

Property Information

Block55
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningNC
Sq Footage2,978
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
22%
Improvement Value:$261,800
78%
Total Assessment$335,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,321+1.0%
2024$8,240+5.9%
2023$7,781-0.1%
2022$7,791+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,978DeedBook 17303, Page 406Recorded11/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,978DeedBook 17098, Page 584Recorded4/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014337-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008906-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 13741, Page 1383

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 12843, Page 415