Skip to content

157 Lehigh AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2025

Property Information

Block59
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,410
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,600
40%
Improvement Value:$139,000
60%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,775+1.0%
2024$5,720+5.9%
2023$5,401-0.1%
2022$5,408+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft2,410DeedBook 19951, Page 1740Recorded3/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
Sq Ft2,410DeedBook 19473, Page 811Recorded8/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005573-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955