Skip to content

12 Beach StreetManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2016

Property Information

Block74
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,200
31%
Improvement Value:$166,500
69%
Total Assessment$241,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,001+1.0%
2024$5,943+5.9%
2023$5,612-0.1%
2022$5,620+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 16609, Page 1364Recorded12/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011591-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 14690, Page 1662

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,500
DeedBook 14296, Page 3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 13909, Page 1461

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971