Skip to content

1129 South Green StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2019

Property Information

Block118
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1231
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,231
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
38%
Improvement Value:$97,300
62%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,855+9.8%
2024$4,422+8.7%
2023$4,066-1.0%
2022$4,106+0.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 17529, Page 1117Recorded7/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000252-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001264-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982