Skip to content

181 Wilmore Rd(Block 148 Lot 39)Little Falls, NJ 07424

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2010

Property Information

Block148
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,647
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,700
29%
Improvement Value:$357,500
71%
Total Assessment$506,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,867+1.5%
2024$16,613+2.2%
2023$16,259+0.9%
2022$16,112+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

Sq Ft3,647DeedBook 1946, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 1755, Page 283

Foreclosure Case F-010874-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook W131, Page 4