Skip to content

3 Notchcroft DrLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2015

Property Information

Block171
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,664
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,700
41%
Improvement Value:$268,900
59%
Total Assessment$454,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,147+1.5%
2024$14,920+2.2%
2023$14,602+0.9%
2022$14,470+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

To:

Sq Ft2,664DeedBook 2704, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 1972, Page 50

Foreclosure Case F-005113-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook X160, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950