Skip to content

122 Van Pelt PlLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2003

Property Information

Block34
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1CDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,800
36%
Improvement Value:$234,800
64%
Total Assessment$366,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,215+1.5%
2024$12,032+2.2%
2023$11,775+0.9%
2022$11,669+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010043-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 609, Page 294

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook T129, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939