Skip to content

157 Eighth StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block1027
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S/RETAIL/1APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
22%
Improvement Value:$172,600
78%
Total Assessment$220,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,071+3.0%
2024$8,809+6.5%
2023$8,272+0.8%
2022$8,208+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 4362, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2597, Page 77Recorded3/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000921-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook M137, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900