Skip to content

69 Third StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2013

Property Information

Block1041
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
36%
Improvement Value:$87,400
64%
Total Assessment$137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,661+3.0%
2024$5,497+6.5%
2023$5,162+0.8%
2022$5,123+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053588-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930