Skip to content

46 Kensington TerracePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2018

Property Information

Block1295
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
44%
Improvement Value:$135,500
56%
Total Assessment$240,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,957+3.0%
2024$9,670+6.5%
2023$9,080+0.8%
2022$9,010+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 3218, Page 124

Foreclosure Case F-005006-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034958-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 459, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook C148, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$70,100
DeedBook C136, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900