Skip to content

132-136 Brook AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$255,359
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block1297
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,656
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,500
25%
Improvement Value:$365,000
75%
Total Assessment$485,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,017+3.0%
2024$19,439+6.5%
2023$18,255+0.8%
2022$18,114+55.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$255,359

To:

Sq Ft3,656DeedBook 3061, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2946, Page 90Recorded11/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029609-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010710-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1