Skip to content

184 Marietta AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block1320
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF/BIG 2FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage4,704
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
24%
Improvement Value:$387,200
76%
Total Assessment$510,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,036+3.0%
2024$20,428+6.5%
2023$19,184+0.8%
2022$19,036+320.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 3683, Page 153Recorded10/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$131,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2406, Page 102Recorded12/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026923-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 292, Page 262