Skip to content

294 Gregory Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2022

Property Information

Block2160
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,167
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,800
29%
Improvement Value:$165,000
71%
Total Assessment$232,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,598+3.0%
2024$9,321+6.5%
2023$8,753+0.8%
2022$8,686+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-042358-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014478-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 183, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910