Skip to content

31 Leonard Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$173,769
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2016

Property Information

Block2168
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,426
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
25%
Improvement Value:$187,500
75%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,308+3.0%
2024$10,010+6.5%
2023$9,400+0.8%
2022$9,328+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$173,769

From:

To:

DeedBook 2941, Page 86Recorded11/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039474-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064820-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910