Skip to content

35 Leonard Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2016

Property Information

Block2168
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,812
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
20%
Improvement Value:$266,500
80%
Total Assessment$332,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,688+3.0%
2024$13,293+6.5%
2023$12,483+0.8%
2022$12,387+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

To:

Sq Ft2,812DeedBook 2855, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2710, Page 121Recorded10/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017431-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910