Skip to content

288 Montgomery StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2170
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
18%
Improvement Value:$318,700
82%
Total Assessment$388,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,026+3.0%
2024$15,564+6.5%
2023$14,615+0.8%
2022$14,502+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 3728, Page 116

Foreclosure Case F-064872-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 947, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 628, Page 202