Skip to content

423 Harrison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$569,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2022

Property Information

Block2178
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,186
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
24%
Improvement Value:$212,800
76%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,544+3.0%
2024$11,211+6.5%
2023$10,528+0.8%
2022$10,447+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,000

To:

Sq Ft3,186DeedBook 4323, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$140,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,186DeedBook 3003, Page 244Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-052586-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 1370, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 1046, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 849, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$236,850
DeedBook 686, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930