Skip to content

383 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$536,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2020

Property Information

Block2183
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
35%
Improvement Value:$130,300
65%
Total Assessment$200,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,262+3.0%
2024$8,024+6.5%
2023$7,535+0.8%
2022$7,477+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$536,500
Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 3917, Page 98Recorded12/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 2757, Page 39

Foreclosure Case F-007605-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930