Skip to content

426 Harrison StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2024

Property Information

Block2179
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
26%
Improvement Value:$180,900
74%
Total Assessment$244,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,089+3.0%
2024$9,798+6.5%
2023$9,201+0.8%
2022$9,130+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 4741, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 4741, Page 245Recorded7/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 3474, Page 153Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 3347, Page 66Recorded7/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013935-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 848, Page 19

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook L162, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$50,100
DeedBook P134, Page 460

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930