Skip to content

377 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block2183
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,813
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
27%
Improvement Value:$171,900
73%
Total Assessment$235,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,722+3.0%
2024$9,441+6.5%
2023$8,866+0.8%
2022$8,798+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,813DeedBook 3382, Page 79

Foreclosure Case F-027703-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2528, Page 233Recorded9/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-026081-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000
DeedBook 1266, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 604, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook Z144, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930