Skip to content

12 De Groot PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2019

Property Information

Block2191
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage963
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
49%
Improvement Value:$66,900
51%
Total Assessment$131,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,426+3.0%
2024$5,269+6.5%
2023$4,948+0.8%
2022$4,910+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031926-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006414-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 1253, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 445, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook X150, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930