Skip to content

13 De Groot Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2016

Property Information

Block2191
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
48%
Improvement Value:$69,100
52%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,201+3.1%
2024$5,043+6.8%
2023$4,721+0.8%
2022$4,682+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 2849, Page 93

Foreclosure Case F-043792-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 1671, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920