Skip to content

132 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 1997

Property Information

Block2202
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2CB-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage3,983
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
18%
Improvement Value:$369,700
82%
Total Assessment$451,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,611+3.0%
2024$18,074+6.5%
2023$16,973+0.8%
2022$16,842+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011481-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook D138, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910