Skip to content

137 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2006

Property Information

Block2203
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage3,963
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,600
19%
Improvement Value:$346,100
81%
Total Assessment$429,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,717+3.0%
2024$17,205+6.5%
2023$16,157+0.8%
2022$16,032+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024293-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook L155, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900