Skip to content

241 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block3228
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,902
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,200
25%
Improvement Value:$232,800
75%
Total Assessment$311,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,823+3.0%
2024$12,452+6.5%
2023$11,694+0.8%
2022$11,603+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-016905-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930