Skip to content

231 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2025

Property Information

Block3228
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
30%
Improvement Value:$162,200
70%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,586+3.0%
2024$9,309+6.5%
2023$8,742+0.8%
2022$8,675+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 4868, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 4709, Page 293Recorded5/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004294-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005443-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,500

To:

DeedBook 338, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

DeedBook K136, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930