Skip to content

257 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1980
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2024

Property Information

Block3240
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 B
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,300
35%
Improvement Value:$170,500
65%
Total Assessment$263,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,876+3.0%
2024$10,563+6.5%
2023$9,919+0.8%
2022$9,842+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3492, Page 28Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002065-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
DeedBook 389, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook T136, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980