Skip to content

303 BoulevardPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2015

Property Information

Block3241
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-4FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,136
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
20%
Improvement Value:$312,400
80%
Total Assessment$390,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,113+3.0%
2024$15,648+6.5%
2023$14,694+0.8%
2022$14,581+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft4,136DeedBook 2669, Page 172

Property Sale

Sale
$256,616

From:

To:

DeedBook 2585, Page 206Recorded2/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034591-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,200
DeedBook 274, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930