Skip to content

54 Linden StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$470,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2024

Property Information

Block3242
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SW/ATT-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,300
34%
Improvement Value:$130,600
66%
Total Assessment$196,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,118+3.0%
2024$7,884+6.5%
2023$7,403+0.8%
2022$7,346+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,500

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 4790, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3015, Page 37Recorded3/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042933-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 1198, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook S144, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930