Skip to content

72 Linden StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2024

Property Information

Block3242
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SW/ATT-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,648
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
23%
Improvement Value:$227,000
77%
Total Assessment$295,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,196+3.0%
2024$11,844+6.5%
2023$11,122+0.8%
2022$11,036+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 3594, Page 77Recorded6/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2651, Page 1Recorded7/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011280-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 366, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930