Skip to content

70 Linden StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2002

Property Information

Block3242
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SW/ATT-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,600
28%
Improvement Value:$169,400
72%
Total Assessment$235,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,689+3.0%
2024$9,409+6.5%
2023$8,836+0.8%
2022$8,768+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043055-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 450, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook S163, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook K162, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook D138, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930