Skip to content

341 BoulevardPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block3242
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SW/ATT-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
25%
Improvement Value:$224,600
75%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,282+3.0%
2024$11,928+6.5%
2023$11,201+0.8%
2022$11,115+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 3706, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 3440, Page 67Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033802-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049039-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930