Skip to content

269 Main AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1990
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2016

Property Information

Block3257
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,500
35%
Improvement Value:$282,800
65%
Total Assessment$435,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,947+3.0%
2024$17,429+6.5%
2023$16,367+0.8%
2022$16,241+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

DeedBook 2936, Page 184

Foreclosure Case F-020268-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 1132, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990